Council Members

Name
Address
Phone
Mr. Douglas Murray
Ballintrane Transport Ltd., Ballintrane, Fenagh, Co Carlow
Mr. Brian Doyle (sub)
19 Maple Drive, Bagenalstown, Co Carlow
Mr. Philip Brett
Marble City Transport Ltd., Purcells Inch, Sion Road, Co Kilkenny
Mr. Nicky Hoyne (sub)
Hoyne Transport Ltd., Ballymack, Cuffesgrange, Co Kilkenny
Mr. Richard Bergin (sub)
P. Bergin & Sons Ltd., Unit 6/7 IDA Industrial Estate, Purcellsinch, Carlow Road, Co Kilkenny
Mr. Liam Mackey (sub)
Ground Control Ltd., Grannagh Business Complex, Grannagh, Waterford
Mr. Kevin Doody
Meadowbrooke Farms Limited, Barronstown, Grangecon, Dunlavin, Co Wicklow
Name
Address
Phone
Mr. Tony O'Driscoll
O'Driscoll Transport, Avanna, Brooklodge East, Glanmire, Co. Cork
Mr. John Dennehy
Con Dennehy & Co., Killahora South, Glouthane, Co Cork
Mr. Gordon O'Keeffe
K & L Deliveries Ltd., Mountleader Ind. Est., Millstreet Town, Co. Cork
Mr. Michael Kiely
Kilo Transport Ltd., Kilglass Lower, Ballylanders, Kilmallock, Co Limerick
Mr. Laurence O'Connor
Laurence O'Connor Transport, Killahora, Glounthaune, Co Cork
Mr. John Downey
Denis J. Downey Ltd., Gurrenedmond, Donoughmore, Co Cork
Mr. Patrick O'Donovan (sub)
O'Donovan Transport (Cork) Ltd., Main Street, Carrigtwohill, Co Cork
Mr. Ger O'Leary (sub)
Greenvalley Transport & Plant Hire Ltd., Ballygiblin, Cecilstown, Mallow, Co Cork
Mr. Michael Hartnett (sub)
C.O.H. Transport Ltd., Ballynabortagh Carrignavar, Co Cork
Mr. Tony Doyle (sub)
Tony Doyle Transport, Gorbally North, Glanmire, Co Cork
Name
Address
Phone
Mr. Cyril McGuinness
William Cyril McGuinness Ltd., Sunrise, Whitestown Road, Rush, Co Dublin
Mr. Denis Sherwin
C & G Logistics, Westpoint Business Park, Navan Road, Mulhuddart, Dublin 15
Mr. Paul Tuohy
Alltrans, Warehousing & Distribution Specialist, Unit 200, North West Business Park, Ballycoolin, Dublin 15
Mr. Ciaran Dowling
Globetrotter Trucking (Irl) Ltd., 543A Grants Crescent, Greenogue Industrial Estate, Newcastle, Co Dublin
Mr. Sean Roche
Global Transport Ltd., 3 Rafters Road, Drimnagh, Dublin 12
Ms. Sandra Dennehy
Green Tiger Express Ltd., Newcastle, Co Dublin
Mr. John McMurrough (sub)
John McMurrough Transport Ltd., 46 West Priory, Navan Road, Dublin 7
Mr. David Delaney (sub)
Green Tiger Express Ltd., Newcastle, Co Dublin
Name
Address
Phone
Mr. Ger Culloty
Alderwood Road, Tralee, Co Kerry
Mr. Gary Lowhan (sub)
Garyowen Transport, Castletown, Kilflynn, Tralee, Co Kerry
Name
Address
Phone
Mr. Tom Dunne
ENTS Transport Ltd., Crookstown, Ballytore, Athy, Co Kildare
Mr. Bryan Kane
Kane Int. Heavy Haulage Ltd., Barnhill, Castledermot, Co Kildare
Mr. Declan Harris
Declan Harris Transport Ltd., Tyrellstown, Athy, Co Kildare
Mr. Sean Tansey (sub)
Tansey Transport Ltd., Naas Industrial Estate, Naas, Co Kildare
Mr. Sean Lawler (sub)
Sean Lawler Transport Ltd., Ballybarney, Narraghmore, Athy, Co Kildare
Mr. John Ryan
JS Ryan Freight Ltd., Rosehill, Castletown, Portlaoise, Co Laois
Mr. James Murphy (sub)
JM Haulage Ltd., Dunmore, Portlaoise, Co Laois
Mr. Victor Stanley (sub)
Oldtown, Cullohill, Portlaoise, Co Laois
Ms. Emma Bailey
Ernie Bailey Transport, Cree, Fortal, Birr, Co Offaly
Ms. Jennifer Tierney (sub)
Tierney International Logistics Ltd., Frankfort, Dunkerrin, Birr, Co Offaly
Mr. Tony Quinn
Quinn Transport, Blyry Industrial Estate, Athlone, Co Westmeath
Mr. Leonard Clavin (sub)
Clavin Transport Services, Ballinahiney, Streamstown, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Name
Address
Phone
Mr. Paul Connole
Paul Connole Trading Ltd., Fanore, Ballyvaughan, Co Clare
Mr. Eugene Drennan (sub)
Spa Transport Ltd., Claureen, Lahinch Road, Ennis, Co Clare
Mr. Pat Brennan
P. Brennan Transport, 2 Wellelsey House, Steam Boat Quay, Dock Road, Co Limerick
Ms. Siobhan McNamara (sub)
J.P.G. Freight Ltd., Knockanes, Adare, Co Limerick
Mr. Jimmy O'Neill (Sub)
O'Neills Heavy Haulage, Hospital, Co Limerick
Mr. John Butler (sub)
Adare International Transport Ltd., Ballinakill, Roscrea, Co Tipperary
Name
Address
Phone
Mr. Peter McVitty
McVitty Transport, Mullinacre, Ballyconnel, Co. Cavan
Mr. Sean A. Smyth (sub)
Prala Ltd., Virginia Road, Bailieborough, Co Carlow
Mr. Sean Cole (sub)
Virginia Transport Ltd., Maghera, Virginia, Co Carlow
Mr. Paul McKean
McKean Transport Ltd., Summerhill, Louth, Dundalk, Co Louth
Mr. Eugene Maguire
M&G International Haulage Ltd., Gaultrimsland, Riverstown, Dundalk, Co Louth
Mr. John O'Neill (Sub)
Channonrock, Dundalk, Co Louth
Mr. Gerry Mackin (sub)
JGM Transport Ltd., Bolies, Castlebelligham, Co Louth
Mr. Gerry Carolan (sub)
COBE Int. Transport, 10 Rathgory, Ardee, Co Louth
Mr. Martin O'Halloran
Martin O'Halloran Haulage, Clonbun, Trim, Co Meath
Mr. Eugene Kealey (sub)
Kealey Transport, Cloneylogan, Kildalkey, Co Meath
Mr. Stanley Lowey
Lowey Transport Ltd., Cashel, Annyalla, Castleblaney, Co. Monaghan
Mr. Brendan Butler
Butler Transport (Inniskeen) Ltd., Drumganny, Carrickmacross, Co Monaghan
Mr. Donal McArdle (sub)
D.G. McArdle International Ltd., Callenberg, Inniskeen, Dundalk, Co Louth
Mr. Paul McNeill (sub)
McNeill International, Marankill, Castleblayney, Co Monaghan
Name
Address
Phone
Mr. George Mills
GMPG Mills Ltd., t/a Mills Transport, Culdaff House, Culdaff, Co Donegal
Mr. Tom Doherty
Jeta Haulage, Tullagh, Clonmany, Co Donegal
Mr. Michael McGrane (sub)
M & C McGrane Ltd., Inver, Co Donegal
Mr. Leslie Goudie (sub)
Goudie Bros Transport Ltd., Heathfield House, Carrickdawson, Raphoe, Co Donegal
Mr. Gerry McMorrow
McMorrow Haulage Ltd., Kilmore, Dowra, Co Leitrim
Mr. Bosco Campbell (sub)
Campbell Carriers Ltd., Aughawillan, Garadice P.O., Carrick-on-Shannon, Co Leitrim
Mr. Stephen Mullen
Sligo Haulage & Distribution Ltd., Ballina Road, Tubbercurry, Co Sligo
Mr. Cian Kelly (sub)
Thomas Kelly Haulage Co. Ltd., Ballintrillick, Co Sligo
Name
Address
Phone
Mr. Noel Brennan
Noel Brennan Transport Ltd., Kilnagrange, Kilmacthomas, Co Waterford
Mr. Paul Jackman (sub)
Agra Feeds T/A Moretrans, Ballymurrin, Kill, Co Waterford
Mr. Richard Ormonde
Richard Ormonde Transport Services., Knotttown, Ardcavan, Co Wexford
Mr. Seamus Handrick
Glen Mills Transport, Millbanks, New Ross, Co Wexford
Mr. Jim Harpur
Harpur Transport Ltd., Park, Brownswood, Enniscorthy, Co Wexford
Mr. Conor O'Brien (sub)
National Vehicle Distribution, Marshmeadows, New Ross, Co Wexford
Mr. Robbie O'Brien (sub)
O'Brien Transport (Newbawn) Ltd., Marshmeadows, New Ross, Co Wexford
Ms. Ellie Meyler (sub)
Richard Ormonde Transport Services, Knotttown, Ardcavan, Co Wexford
Name
Address
Phone
Mr. John Kenny
John Kenny Haulage Ltd., 1 Church View, Menlough, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway
Mr. Padraic Glynn (sub)
Glynn's (Milltown) Ltd., Milltown, Tuam, Co Galway
Mr. Tom McCormack
T&M McCormack & Co. Ltd., Antley, Edgeworthstown Road, Ballymahon, Co Longford
Mr. Andrew Marren
East West Express, Ballymote Road, Charlestown, Co Mayo
Ms. Ann McQuaid
Sligo Road, Deerpark, Boyle, Co Roscommon
Mr. Liam Clifford (sub)
Clifford Haulage, Maple Drive, Boyle, Co Roscommon