Council Members

Name
County
Address
Mr. Brian Doyle
19 Maple Drive, Bagenalstown, Co Carlow
Mr. Jim Sheppard (sub)
Ouragh, Tullow, Co Carlow
Mr. Philip Brett
Marble City Transport Ltd., Purcells Inch, Sion Road, Co Kilkenny
Mr. Nicky Hoyne (sub)
Hoyne Transport Ltd., Ballymack, Cuffesgrange, Co Kilkenny
Mr. Kevin Doody
Meadowbrooke Farms Limited, Barronstown, Grangecon, Dunlavin, Co Wicklow
Name
County
Address
Mr. Tony O'Driscoll
O'Driscoll Transport, Avanna, Brooklodge East, Glanmire, Co. Cork
Mr.Gordon O'Keeffe
K & L Deliveries Ltd., Mountleader Ind. Est., Millstreet Town, Co. Cork
Mr. Michael Dennehy
Con Dennehy & Co., Killahora South, Glouthane, Co Cork
Mr. Laurence O'Connor
Laurence O'Connor Transport, Killahora, Glounthaune, Co Cork
Mr. Ger O'Leary
Greenvalley Transport & Plant Hire Ltd., Ballygiblin, Cecilstown, Mallow, Co Cork
Mr. Patrick O'Donovan (sub)
O'Donovan Transport (Cork) Ltd., Main Street, Carrigtwohill, Co Cork
Mr. John Downey (sub)
Denis J. Downey Ltd., Gurrenedmond, Donoughmore, Co Cork
Mr. Michael Kiely (sub)
Kilo Transport Ltd., Kilglass Lower, Ballylanders, Kilmallock, Co Limerick
Mr. Tony Doyle (sub)
Tony Doyle Transport, Gorbally North, Glanmire, Co Cork
Mr. John Dennehy (Sub)
Con Dennehy & Co., Killahora South, Glouthane, Co Cork
Name
County
Address
Mr. Cyril McGuinness
William Cyril McGuinness Ltd., Sunrise, Whitestown Road, Rush, Co Dublin
Mr. Dermot Bentley
Bentley Bros., Traen Hill, Lusk, Co Dublin
Mr. Paul Tuohy
Alltrans, Warehousing & Distribution Specialist, Huntstown Business Park, Cappagh Road, Dublin 11, D11 HFP4
Mr. Derek McGreal
DMG Transport Ltd., Unit 21, The Enterprise Centre, Parkwest, Dublin 12
Mr. Paul Toner
P. Toner & Sons Ltd., 505 Grants Drive, Greenogue Business Park, Newcastle, Co Dublin
Ms. Sandra Dennehy
Green Tiger Express Ltd., Newcastle, Co Dublin
Mr. Denis Sherwin (sub)
Chemical & General Warehousing Ltd., Westpoint Business Park, Navan Road, Mulhuddart, Dublin 15
Mr. David Delaney (sub)
Green Tiger Express Ltd., Newcastle, Co Dublin
Name
County
Address
Mr. Ger Culloty
Alderwood Road, Tralee, Co Kerry
Mr. Jamie Lowhan (sub)
Garyowen Transport, Castletown, Kilflynn, Tralee, Co Kerry
Name
County
Address
Mr. Patrick Doran
Portersize Transport Services, Portersize, Moone, Athy, Co Kildare
Mr. Dermot Smullen
Smullen International Transport, 7 The Paddocks, Crookstown, Co Kildare
Mr. Bryan Kane
Kane International Heavy Haulage Ltd., Barnhill, Castledermot, Co Kildare
Mr. Tom Dunne (sub)
ENTS Transport Ltd., Crookstown, Ballytore, Athy, Co Kildare
Mr. Sean Lawler (sub)
Sean Lawler Transport Ltd., Ballybarney, Narraghmore, Athy, Co Kildare
Mr. John Ryan
JS Ryan Freight Ltd., Rosehill, Castletown, Portlaoise, Co Laois
Mr. Ivor Thompson
Thompson Transport Ltd., Meelick, Rosenallis, Portlaoise, Co Laois
Mr. Victor Stanley (sub)
Oldtown, Cullohill, Portlaoise, Co Laoise
Mr. John Shannon
Whitten Road Haulage Ltd., The Glebe House, Clareen, Birr, Co Offaly
Mr. Trevor Bailey (sub)
Ernie Bailey Transport, Cree, Fortal, Birr, Co Offaly
Mr. Tony Quinn
Quinn Transport, Blyry Industrial Estate, Athlone, Co Westmeath
Name
County
Address
Mr. Paul Connole
Paul Connole Trading Ltd., Fanore, Ballyvaughan, Co Clare
Mr. Eugene Drennan
Spa Transport Ltd., Claureen, Lahinch Road, Ennis, Co Clare
Mr. Pat Brennan
P. Brennan Transport, 2 Wellelsey House, Steam Boat Quay, Dock Road, Co Limerick
Mr. Kieran Lynch
Lynch Trucking Ltd., Fanningstown, Crecora, Co Limerick
Ms. Siobhan McNamara (sub)
J.P.G. Freight Ltd., Knockanes, Adare, Co Limerick
Mr. Ger Mullally
Denis Mullally Road Haulage, Clyduff, Roscrea, Co Tipperary
Name
County
Address
Mr. Peter McVitty
McVitty Transport, Mullinacre, Ballyconnel, Co. Cavan
Mr. Sean A. Smyth (sub)
Prala Ltd., Virginia Road, Bailieborough, Co Carlow
Mr. Sean Cole (sub)
Virginia Transport Ltd., Maghera, Virginia, Co Carlow
Mr. Paul McKean
McKean Transport Ltd., Summerhill, Louth, Dundalk, Co Louth
Mr. Eugene Maguire
M&G International Haulage Ltd., Gaultrimsland, Riverstown, Dundalk, Co Louth
Mr. John O'Neill (sub)
Channonrock, Dundalk, Co Louth
Mr. Gerry Mackin (sub)
JGM Transport Ltd., Bolies, Castlebelligham, Co Louth
Mr. Gerry Carolan (sub)
COBE Int. Transport, 10 Rathgory, Ardee, Co Louth
Mr. Martin O'Halloran
Martin O'Halloran Haulage, Clonbun, Trim, Co Meath
Mr. Eugene Kealey (sub)
Kealey Transport, Cloneylogan, Kildalkey, Co Meath
Mr. Stanley Lowey
Lowey Transport Ltd., Cashel, Annyalla, Castleblaney, Co. Monaghan
Mr. Brendan Butler
Butler Transport (Inniskeen) Ltd., Drumganny, Carrickmacross, Co Monaghan
Mr. Donal McArdle
D.G. McArdle International Ltd., Callenberg, Inniskeen, Dundalk, Co Louth
Mr. Paul McNeill (sub)
McNeill International, Marankill, Castleblayney, Co Monaghan
Mr. Stephen Marron (sub)
Stephen Marron Truck & Trailer Services Ltd., Bocks Upper, Carrickmacross, Co Monaghan
Name
County
Address
Mr. John Hegarty
Sean Hegarty & Sons (Haulage) Ltd., Woodtown, Ramelton, Co Donegal
Mr. George Mills
GMPG Mills Ltd., t/a Mills Transport, Culdaff House, Culdaff, Co Donegal
Mr. Tom Doherty (sub)
Jeta Haulage, Tullagh, Clonmany, Co Donegal
Mr. Michael McGrane (sub)
M & C McGrane Ltd., Inver, Co Donegal
Mr. Leslie Goudie (sub)
Goudie Bros Transport Ltd., Heathfield House, Carrickdawson, Raphoe, Co Donegal
Mr. Gerry McMorrow
McMorrow Haulage Ltd., Kilmore, Dowra, Co Leitrim
Mr. Aidan Corby (sub)
Corby Carriers, Killerrin, Newtowngore, Co Leitrim
Mr. Stephen Mullen
Sligo Haulage & Distribution Ltd., Ballina Road, Tubbercurry, Co Sligo
Mr. Garrett Mullen (sub)
Sligo Haulage & Distribution Ltd., Ballina Road, Tubbercurry, Co Sligo
Name
County
Address
Mr. Noel Brennan
Noel Brennan Transport Ltd., Kilnagrange, Kilmacthomas, Co Waterford
Mr. Paul Doyle (sub)
Paul Doyle Hire Services Limited, Ballynageeragh, Dunhill, Co Waterford
Mr. Ellie Meyler
Richard Ormonde Transport Services., Knotttown, Ardcavan, Co Wexford
Mr. Seamus Handrick
Glen Mills Transport, Millbanks, New Ross, Co Wexford
Ms. Jane Banville
R. Banville Construction Services Ltd., Barrys Cross, Taghmon, Co Wexford
Mr. Joe Druhan (sub)
DruMur Transport Ltd., Ramsgrange, New Ross, Co Wexford
Mr. Nick Breen (sub)
Breen Transport, Knockduff, Ballydonegan, Ferns, Co Wexford
Ms. Richard Ormonde (sub)
Richard Ormonde Transport Services, Knotttown, Ardcavan, Co Wexford
Name
County
Address
Mr. John Kenny
John Kenny Haulage Ltd., 1 Church View, Menlough, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway
Mr. Laurence O'Toole
O'Toole Transport Ltd., Allenspark, Moycullen, Co Galway
Mr. Norman Hall
Hall Transport Ltd., Cornadrung, Aughnacliffe, Co Longford
Mr. Andrew Marren
East West Express, Ballymote Road, Charlestown, Co Mayo
Ms. Ann McQuaid
Sligo Road, Deerpark, Boyle, Co Roscommon
Ms. Denise Flood (sub)
Dermot Glennon Ltd., Clonfad, Oldtown, Athlone, Co Roscommon